Lighthouse Live Sport October week 3

separator

DAY

SPORT

COMPETITION

TEAMS / TOURNAMENT

TIME

Tues

Football

UEFA Youth League

Manchester City U19s V Napoli U19s

3pm

Tues

Football

FIFA U17 World Cup

England U17s V Japan U17s

3.30pm

Tues

Football

UEFA Youth League

Real Madrid U19s V Tottenham Hotspur U19s

5pm

Tues

Football

Champions League

Maribor V Liverpool

7.45pm

Tues

Football

Champions League

Manchester City V Napoli

7.45pm

Tues

Football

Champions League

real Madrid V Tottenham Hotspur

7.45pm

Wed

Tennis

WTA Tour

Luxembourg Open

12pm

Wed

Football

Fifa U17 World Cup

Ghana U17s V Niger U17s

12.30pm

wed

Snooker

World Snooker

English Open

12.45pm

Wed

Football

Uefa Youth League

Benfica U19s V Manchester United U19s

1pm

Wed

Football

Uefa Youth League

Chelsea U19s V Roma U19s

1pm

Wed

Football

Uefa Youth League

Bayern Munich U19s V Celtic U19s

3pm

Wed

Football

Fifa U17 World Cup

Brazil U17s V Honduras U17s

3.30pm

Wed

Football

Champions League

FK Qarabag V Athletico Madrid

5pm

Wed

Football

Champions League

Benfica V Manchester United

7.45pm

Wed

Football

Champions League

Bayern Munich V Celtic

7.45pm

Wed

Football

Champions League

Chelsea V Roma

7.45pm

Thurs

Tennis

WTA Tour

Luxembourg Open Quarter Final

12pm

Thurs

Snooker

World Snooker

English Open

12.45pm

Thurs

Football

Europa League

Astana V Maccabi Tel-Aviv

4pm

Thurs

Football

Europa League

Red Star Belgrade V Arsenal

6pm

Thurs

Football

Europa League

FC Bate Borisov V Cologne

6pm

Thurs

Football

Europa League

Nice V Lazio

6pm

Thurs

Rugby Union

European Rugby Challenge Cup

Gloucester V Agen

7.45pm

Thurs

Football

Europa League

Everton V Olympique Lyonnais

8.05pm

Thurs

Football

Europa League

AC Milan V AEK Athens

8.05pm

Thurs

Football

Europa League

Atalanta V Apollon Limassol

8.05pm

Fri

Snooker

World Snooker

English Open

11.45am

Fri

Tennis

WTA Tour

Kremlin Cup Semi-Finals

1pm

Fri

Motor Racing

Formula One

United States Grand Prix Practice 1

4pm

Fri

Tennis

WTA Tour

Luxembourg Open Semi-Final

4pm

BT Sport ESPN

426

Fri

Darts

PDC

World Series Of Darts

7pm

Fri

Rugby Union

European Rugby Champions Cup

Llanelli Scarlets V Bath

7.45pm

Fri

Motor Racing

Formula One

United States Grand Prix Practice 2

8pm

Fri

Football

Premier League

West Ham United V West Bromwich Albion

8pm

Fri

Boxing

IBF Title Fights

Joe Joyce V Ian Lewison

8pm

Sat

Tennis

WTA Tour

Kremlin Cup Final

11am

Sat

Football

La Liga

Levante V Getafe

12pm

Sat

Football

Scottish League Cup Semi Final

Hibernian V Celtic

12.15pm

Sat

Football

Premier League

Chelsea V Watford

12.30pm

Sat

Darts

PDC

World Series Of Darts

12.4pm

Sat

Snooker

World Snooker

English Open

12.45pm

Sat

Rugby League

European Rugby Champions Cup

Glasgow Warriors V Leinster

1pm

Sat

Horse Racing

UK Race Meeting

Live From Ascot

1pm

Sat

Tennis

WTA Tour

Luxembourg Open Final

2pm

Sat

Rugby Union

European Rugby Champions Cup

Clermont Auvergne V Northampton

3.15pm

Sat

Football

FIFA U17 World Cup Quarter Final

TBC V TBC

3.30pm

Sat

Motor Racing

Formula One

United States Grand Prix Practice 3

5pm

Sat

Football

Premier League

Southampton V West Bromwich Albion

5.30pm

Sat

Football

Championship

Millwall V Birmingham City

5.30pm

Sat

Boxing

IBF Title Fights

Josh Warrington V Dennis Ceylan

7.30pm

Sat

Boxing

IBF Title Fights

Ryan Burnett V Zhanat Zhakiyanov

7.30pm

Sat

Rugby Union

European Rugby Champions Cup

Saracens V Ospreys

7.45pm

Sat

Football

La Liga

Barcelona V Malaga

7.45pm

Sat

Mixed Martial Arts

UFC Fight Night

Donald Cerrone V Darren Till

8pm

Sat

Motor Racing

Formula One

United States Grand Prix Qualifying

10pm

Sun

Football

Championship

Ipswich Town V Norwich City

12pm

Sun

Snooker

World Snooker

English Open

12.45pm

Sun

Rugby Union

European Rugby Champions Cup

Montpellier V Exeter

1pm

Sun

Football

Premier League

Everton V Arsenal

1.30pm

Sun

Football

Scottish League Cup Semi Final

Rangers V Motherwell

2.30pm

Sun

Football

La Liga

Celta Vigo V Athletico Madrid

3.15pm

Sun

Football

Fifa U17 World Cup Quarter Final

TBC V TBC

3.30pm

Sun

Football

Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur V Liverpool

4pm

Sun

Rugby Union

European Rugby Champions Cup

Wasps V Harlequins

5.30pm

Sun

Football

La Liga

Deportivo Leganes V Athletic Bilbao

5.30pm

Sun

Motor Racing

Formula One

United States Grand Prix

7pm

Sun

Football

La Liga

Real Madrid V Eibar

7.45pm