Lighthouse Live Sport September week 2

separator

DAY

SPORT

COMPETITION

TEAMS / TOURNAMENT

TIME

Tues

Cricket

County Championship

Warwickshire V Essex

10.30am

Tues

Football

Champions League

Celtic V Paris Saint-Germain

7.45pm

Tues

Football

Champions League

Chelsea V FC Qarabag

7.45pm

Tues

Football

Champions League

Manchester United V Basel

7.45pm

Wed

Cricket

County Championship

Warwickshire V Essex

10.30am

Wed

Football

Champions League

Feyenoord V Manchester City

7.45pm

Wed

Football

Champions League

Liverpool V Sevilla

7.45pm

Wed

Football

Champions League

Tottenham Hotspur V Borussia Dortmund

7.45pm

Thurs

Cricket

County Championship

Warwickshire V Essex

10.30am

Thurs

Horse Racing

UK Race Meeting

Live From Doncaster St Leger Meeting

1.30pm

Thurs

Golf

Ladies PGA Tour

LPGA The Evian Championship

2.30pm

Thurs

Football

Europa League

Atalanta V Everton

6pm

Thurs

Football

Europa League

Apollon Limassol V Lyon

6pm

Thurs

Football

Europa League

FK Austria Wien V Milan

6pm

Thurs

Rugby League

Super League, Super 8’s

Hull FC V Wakefield Trinity

8pm

Thurs

Football

Europa League

Arsenal V Cologne

8.05pm

Thurs

Football

Europa League

Red Star Belgrade V FC Bate Borisov

8.05pm

Thurs

Football

Europa League

Hertha Berlin V Athletic Bilbao

8.05pm

Fri

Cricket

County Championship

Warwickshire V Essex

10.30am

Fri

Motor Racing

Formula One

Singapore Grand Prix Practice

1.30pm

Fri

Horse Racing

UK Race Meeting

Live From Doncaster St Leger Meeting

1.30pm

Fri

Golf

Ladies PGA Tour

LPGA The Evian Championship

2.30pm

Fri

Rugby Union

Premiership

Northampton V Bath

7.45pm

Fri

Football

Scottish Premiership

Partick Thistle V Rangers

7.45pm

Fri

Football

Premier League

Bournemouth V Brighton & Hove Albion

8pm

Fri

Boxing

IBO Title Fights

Nathan Jones V Alex Lohore

9pm

Sat

Football

La Liga

Lavante V Valencia

12pm

Sat

Football

Premier League

Crystal Palace V Southampton

12.30pm

Sat

Football

National League

Leyton Orient V Hartlepool United

12.30pm

Sat

Darts

PDC

Champions League Of Darts

1pm

Sat

Horse Racing

UK Race Meeting

Live From Doncaster & Chester

1pm

Sat

Motor Racing

Formula One

Singapore Grand Prix Qualifying

2pm

Sat

Rugby Union

Premiership

Leicester V Gloucester

3pm

Sat

Rugby League

Super League, Super 8’s Qualifiers

Widnes Vikings V London Broncos

3.15pm

Sat

Football

Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur V Swansea City

5.30pm

Sat

Footbal

Championship

Barnsley V Aston Villa

5.30pm

Sat

Cricket

Twenty20 International

England V West Indues

6.30pm

Sat

Darts

PDC

Champions League Of Darts

1pm

Sat

Football

La Liga

Athletico Madrid V Malaga

7.45pm

Sat

Boxing

WBO Title Fights

Billy Joe Saunders V Willie Monroe Jr

8pm

Sat

Rugby Union

Premier League

Newcastle V Saracens

9pm

Sun

Motor Racing

British Touring Car Championship

Live From Silverstone

10.45am

Sun

Motor Racing

Formula One

Singapore Grand Prix

12pm

Sun

Darts

PDC

Champions League Of Darts

1pm

Sun

Football

Premier League

Chelsea V Arsenal

1.30pm

Sun

Rugby Union

Premiership

Wasps V Harlequins

3pm

Sun

Football

Premier League

Manchester United V Everton

4pm

Sun

Football

La Liga

Las Palmas V Athletic Bilbao Champions League Of Darts

5.30pm

Sun

Darts

PDC

6.30pm

Sun

Football

La Liga

Real Sociedad V Real Madrid

7.45pm