Lighthouse Live Sport August week 1

separator

TUESDAY 01/08

1) HORSE RACING—GLORIOUS GOODWOOD—12PM—ITV HD
2) FOOTBALL, AUDI CUP—ATHLETIC MADRID V NAPOLI—4.45PM—ITV4 HD
3) TENNIS, WTA TOUR—WTA BANK OF THE WEST CLASSIC—6PM—BT SPORT 1HD
4) CRICKET, T20 BLAST LEAGUE—NORTHAMPTONSHIRE V BIRMINGHAM BEARS—6.30PM—SKY SPORTS CRICKET HD 5) TENNIS, WTA TOUR—WTA CITI OPEN—6.45PM—BT SPORT 2HD
6) FOOTBALL, AUDI CUP—BAYERN MUNICH V LIVERPOOL—7.30PM—ITV4 HD

WEDNESDAY 02/08

1) HORSE RACING—GLORIOUS GOODWOOD—12PM—ITV HD
2) GOLF, WOMENS BRITISH OPEN—4PM—SKY SPORTS GOLF HD
3) FOOTBALL, AUDI CUP—TBC V TBC—4.45PM—ITV4 HD
4) CRICKET, T20 BLAST LEAGUE—LEICESTERSHIRE V NOTTINGHAMSHIRE—6.30PM—SKY SPORTS CRICKET HD 5) TENNIS, WTA TOUR—WTA CITI OPEN—6.45PM—BT SPORT 2HD
6) GOLF, US PGA TOUR—WGC BRIDGESTONE INVITATIONAL—7PM—SKY SPORTS GOLF HD
7) TENNIS, WTA TOUR—WTA BANK OF THE WEST CLASSIC—7PM—BT SPORT 1HD
8) FOOTBALL, AUDI CUP FINAL—TBC V TBC—7.30PM—TBC V TBC
9) FOOTBALL, FRIENDLY—SAMPDORIA V MANCHESTER UNITED—7.45PM—MUTV

THURSDAY 03/08

1) GOLF, WOMENS BRITISH OPEN—11AM—SKY SPORTS GOLF HD
2) HORSE RACING—GLORIOUS GOODWOOD—12PM—ITV HD
3) FOOTBALL, WOMENS EURO 2017—DENMARK WOMENS V AUSTRIA WOMENS—5PM—CHANNEL 4HD
4) FOOTBALL, EUROPA LEAGUE—RUZOMBEROK V EVERTON—7.45PM—ITV4 HD
5) CRICKET, T20 BLAST LEAGUE—MIDDLESEX V HAMPSHIRE—6.15PM—SKY SPORTS CRICKET HD
6) GOLF, US PGA TOUR—WGC BRIDGESTONE INVITATIONAL—6PM—SKY SPORTS GOLF HD
7) TENNIS, WTA TOUR—WTA CITI OPEN—6.45PM—BT SPORT 2HD
8) TENNIS, WTA TOUR—WTA BANK OF THE WEST CLASSIC—7PM—BT SPORT 1HD
9) FOOTBALL, WOMENS EURO 2017—NETHERLANDS WOMENS V ENGLAND WOMENS—7.45PM—CHANNEL 4HD 10) RUGBY LEAGUE, SUPER LEAGUE—CASTLEFORD TIGERS V ST HELENS—8PM—SKY SPORTS ARENA HD

FRIDAY 04/08

1) GOLF, WOMENS BRITISH OPEN—9AM—SKY SPORTS GOLF HD
2) CRICKET, TEST MATCH—ENGLAND V SOUTH AFRICA—11AM—SKY SPORTS CRICKET HD
3) HORSE RACING—GLORIOUS GOODWOOD—12PM—ITV HD
4) GOLF, US PGA TOUR—WGC BRIDGESTONE INVITATIONAL—6.30PM—SKY SPORTS GOLF HD
5) CRICKET, T20 BLAST LEAGUE—BIRMINGHAM BEARS V WORCESTERSHIRE—7PM—SKY SPORTS CRICKET HD 6) ATHLETICS—IAAF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS—7PM—BBC ONE HD
7) TENNIS, WTA TOUR—WTA CITI OPEN—7PM—BT SPORT 3HD
8) FOOTBALL, CHAMPIONSHIP—SUNDERLAND V DERBY COUNTY—7.45PM—SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL HD
9) TENNIS, WTA TOUR—WTA BANK OF THE WEST CLASSIC—8PM—BT SPORT 2HD
10) RUGBY LEAGUE, SUPER LEAGUE—LEEDS RHINOS V WIGAN WARRIORS—8PM—SKY SPORTS ARENA HD

SATURDAY 05/08

1) ATHLETICS—IAAF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS—10AM—BBC TWO HD / EUROSPORT 1HD 2) CRICKET, TEST MATCH—ENGLAND V SOUTH AFRICA—11AM—SKY SPORTS CRICKET HD 3) HORSE RACING—GLORIOUS GOODWOOD—12PM—ITV HD
4) GOLF, WOMENS BRITISH OPEN—12PM—SKY SPORTS GOLF HD

5) FOOTBALL, SCOTTISH PREMIERSHIP—CELTIC V HEARTS—12.30PM—SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL HD 6) FOOTBALL, NATIONAL LEAGUE—SUTTON UNITED V LEYTON ORIENT—12.30PM—BT SPORT 1HD

7) RUGBY LEAGUE, SUPER 8’S QUALIFIERS—FEATHERSTONE ROVERS V LEIGH CENTURIONS—3.15PM—SKY SPORTS ACTION HD
8) RUGBY UNION, SUPER 15 FINAL—LIONS V CRUSADERS—4PM—SKY SPORTS ACTION HD
9) FOOTBALL, FRIENDLY—LIVERPOOL V ATHLETIC BILBAO—5.15PM—LFC TV

10) RUGBY LEAGUE, SUPER 8’S QUALIFIERS—CATALANS DRAGONS V LONDON BRONCOS—5.15PM—SKY SPORTS ACTION HD

  1. 11)  FOOTBALL, CHAMPIONSHIP—ASTON VILLA V HULL CITY—5.30PM—SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL HD
  2. 12)  ATHLETICS—IAAF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS—7PM—BBC ONE HD / EUROSPORT 1HD
  3. 13)  GOLF, US PGA TOUR—WGC BRIDGESTONE INVITATIONAL—7PM—SKY SPORTS GOLF HD
  4. 14)  FOOTBALL, GERMAN SUPER CUP—BORUSSIA DORTMUND V BAYERN MUNICH—7.30PM—BT SPORT 1HD
  5. 15)  TENNIS, WTA TOUR—WTA CITI OPEN—9PM—BT SPORT 2HD
  6. 16)  TENNIS, WTA TOUR—WTA BANK OF THE WEST CLASSIC—10PM—BT SPORT 1HD

SUNDAY 06/08

1) ATHLETICS—IAAF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS—10AM—BBC TWO HD / EUROSPORT 1HD 2) CRICKET, TEST MATCH—ENGLAND V SOUTH AFRICA—11AM—SKY SPORTS 2HD
3) GOLF, WOMENS BRITISH OPEN—12PM—SKY SPORTS GOLF HD
4) MOTOGP—CZECH REPUBLIC GRAND PRIX—1PM—BT SPORT 2HD

5) FOOTBALL, COMMUNITY SHIELD—CHELSEA V ARSENAL—1PM—BT SPORT 1HD
6) FOOTBALL, SCOTTISH PREMIERSHIP—MOTHERWELL V RANGERS—1.30PM—SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL HD
7) FOOTBALL, WOMENS EURO 2017 FINAL—TBC V TBC—4PM—CHANNEL 4HD
8) FOOTBALL, CHAMPIONSHIP—BOLTON WANDERERS V LEEDS UNITED—4.30PM—SKY SPORTS FOOTBALL HD 9) ATHLETICS—IAAF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS—7PM—BBC ONE HD / EUROSPORT 1HD
10) GOLF, US PGA TOUR—WGC BRIDGESTONE INVITATIONAL—7PM—SKY SPORTS GOLF HD