Lighthouse Live Sport July week 2

separator

TUESDAY 11/07

1) CYCLING, UCI WORLD TOUR—TOUR DE FRANCE—12PM—EUROSPORT 1HD
2) TENNIS, GRAND SLAM—WIMBLEDON—12.15PM—BBC TWO HD
3) HORSE RACING, LIVE FROM BRIGHTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, UTTOXETER & ROSCOMMON—1PM—SKY SPORTS 1HD 4) HOCKEY, FIH WORLD LEAGUE—NEW ZEALAND V JAPAN—3PM—BT SPORT 1HD
5) HOCKEY, FIH WORLD LEAGUE—BELGIUM V IRELAND—5PM—BT SPORT 1HD
6) CRICKET, T20 BLAST LEAGUE—NORTHAMPTONSHIRE V YORKSHIRE—6.30PM—SKY SPORTS 2HD

WEDNESDAY 12/07

1) CRICKET, WOMEN’S WORLD CUP—INDIA WOMENS V AUSTRALIA WOMENS—10.30AM—SKY SPORTS 2HD
2) CRICKET, WOMEN’S WORLD CUP—ENGLAND WOMENS V NEW ZEALAND WOMENS—10.30AM—SKY SPORTS 1HD 3) HOCKEY, FIH WORLD LEAGUE—INDIA WOMEN’S V CHILE WOMENS—10.45AM—BT SPORT 1HD
4) CYCLING, UCI WORLD TOUR—TOUR DE FRANCE—11.45AM—EUROSPORT 1HD
5) TENNIS, GRAND SLAM—WIMBLEDON—12.15PM—BBC ONE HD
6) TENNIS, GRAND SLAM—WIMBLEDON—1PM—BBC TWO HD
7) HOCKEY, FIH WORLD LEAGUE—IRELAND WOMENS V POLAND WOMENS—1PM—BT SPORT 1HD
8) FOOTBALL, UEFA U19S EURO CHAMPIONSHIPS—PORTUGAL U19S V NETHERLANDS U19S—2PM—EUROSPORT 2HD 9) HOCKEY, FIH WORLD LEAGUE—JAPAN WOMENS V ENGLAND WOMENS—3PM—BT SPORT 1HD
10) HOCKEY, FIH WORLD LEAGUE—SOUTH AFRICA WOMENS V ARGENTINA WOMENS—5PM—BT SPORT 1HD
11) CRICKET, T20 BLAST LEAGUE—SUSSEX V HAMPSHIRE—6.30PM—SKY SPORTS 2HD
12) FOOTBALL, FRIENDLY—TRANMERE ROVERS V LIVERPOOL—7.45PM—LFC TV

THURSDAY 13/07

1) CYCLING, UCI WORLD TOUR—TOUR DE FRANCE—9.45AM—EUROSPORT 1HD 2) GOLF, EUROPEAN PGA TOUR—SCOTTISH OPEN—10.30AM—SKY SPORTS 4HD 3) HOCKEY, FIH WORLD LEAGUE—IRELAND V EGYPT—10.45AM—BT SPORT 1HD 4) TENNIS, GRAND SLAM—WIMBLEDON—12.30PM—BBC TWO HD

5) HOCKEY, FIH WORLD LEAGUE—JAPAN V FRANCE—1PM—BT SPORT 1D
6) HORSE RACING, LIVE FROM NEWMARKET—1.30PM—ITV3 HD
7) TENNIS, GRAND SLAM—WIMBLEDON—1.45PM—BBC ONE HD
8) HOCKEY, FIH WORLD LEAGUE—SPAIN V AUSTRALIA—3PM—BT SPORT 1HD
9) HOCKEY, FIH WORLD LEAGUE—SOUTH AFRICA V GERMANY—5PM—BT SPORT 1HD 10) CRICKET, T20 BLAST LEAGUE—MIDDLESEX V SURREY—6.15PM—SKY SPORTS 2HD 11) GOLF, LADIES PGA TOUR—US WOMENS OPEN—7PM—SKY SPORTS 4HD

12) FOOTBALL—STAR SIXES—7PM—SKY SPORTS 3HD
13) RUGBY LEAGUE, SUPER LEAGUE—WIGAN WARRIORS V WARRINGTON WOLVES—8PM—SKY SPORTS 3HD 14) DARTS, PDC—NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP—8PM—ITV4 HD
15) GOLF, US PGA TOUR—JOHN DEERE CLASSIC—9PM—SKY SPORTS MIX HD

FRIDAY 14/07

1) GOLF, EUROPEAN PGA TOUR—SCOTTISH OPEN—10.30AM—SKY SPORTS 4HD
2) CRICKET, TEST MATCH—ENGLAND V SOUTH AFRICA—11AM—SKY SPORTS 2HD
3) TENNIS, GRAND SLAM—WIMBLEDON—12.30PM—BBC TWO HD
4) FORMULA 1—BRITISH GRAND PRIX PRACTICE—SKY SPORTS F1 HD & CHANNEL 4HD
5) HOCKEY, FIH WORLD LEAGUE—CHINA WOMENS V SOUTH AFRICA WOMENS—1PM—BT SPORT 1HD 6) CYCLING, UCI WORLD TOUR—TOUR DE FRANCE—1.15PM—EUROSPORT 1HD

7) HORSE RACING, LIVE FROM NEWMARKET—1.30PM—ITV3 HD
8) TENNIS, GRAND SLAM—WIMBLEDON—1.45PM—BBC ONE HD
9) HOCKEY, FIH WORLD LEAGUE—USA WOMENS V ARGENTINA WOMENS—3PM—BT SPORT 1HD 10) HOCKEY, FIH WORLD LEAGUE—GERMANY WOMENS V ENGLAND WOMENS—5PM—BT SPORT 1HD 11) RUGBY UNION, SUPER 15—KINGS V CHEETAHS—6PM—SKY SPORTS 5HD
12) CRICKET, T20 BLAST LEAGUE—LANCASHIRE V YORKSHIRE—7PM—SKY SPORTS 2HD

13) GOLF, LADIES PGA TOUR—US WOMENS OPEN—7PM—SKY SPORTS 4HD
14) FOOTBALL—STAR SIXES—7.15PM—SKY SPORTS 3HD
15) ATHLETICS—IPC WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS—7.30PM—CHANNEL 4HD
16) FOOTBALL, FRIENDLY—WIGAN ATHLETIC V LIVERPOOL—7.30PM—LFC TV
17) FOOTBALL, SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP—AYR UNITED V KILMARNOCK—7.45PM—BT SPORT 1HD 18) DARTS, PDC—NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP—8PM—ITV4 HD

19) RUGBY LEAGUE, SUPER LEAGUE—CASTLEFORD TIGERS V SALFORD RED DEVILS—8PM—SKY SPORTS 3HD 20) GOLF, US PGA TOUR—JOHN DEERE CLASSIC—9PM—SKY SPORTS MIX HD

SATURDAY 15/07

1) CRICKET, WOMEN’S WORLD CUP—ENGLAND WOMENS V WEST INDIES WOMEN—10.30AM—SKY SPORTS 3HD 2) CRICKET, TEST MATCH—ENGLAND V SOUTH AFRICA—11AM—SKY SPORTS 2HD
3) TENNIS, GRAND SLAM—WIMBLEDON—11AM—BBC TWO HD
4) CYCLING, UCI WORLD TOUR—TOUR DE FRANCE—12PM—EUROSPORT 1HD

5) FOOTBALL—STAR SIXES—12.45PM—SKY SPORTS 1HD
6) FORMULA 1—BRITISH GRAND PRIX QUALIFYING—1PM—SKY SPORTS F1 HD & CHANNEL 4HD
7) HOCKEY, FIH WORLD LEAGUE—NEW ZEALAND V AUSTRALIA—1PM—BT SPORT 2HD
8) TENNIS, GRAND SLAM—WIMBLEDON—1PM—BBC ONE HD
9) HORSE RACING—LIVE FROM NEWMARKET—1.30PM—ITV HD
10) FOOTBALL, SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP—QUEENS PARK V MOTHERWELL—3PM—BT SPORT 1HD
11) GOLF, EUROPEAN PGA TOUR—SCOTTISH OPEN—3PM—SKY SPORTS 4HD
12) HOCKEY, FIH WORLD LEAGUE—EGYPT V SOUTH AFRICA—3PM—BT SPORT 2HD
13) RUGBY UNION, SUPER 15—SHARKS V LIONS—4.15PM—SKY SPORTS 1HD
14) HOCKEY, FIH WORLD LEAGUE—BELGIUM V GERMANY—5PM—BT SPORT 2HD
15) BOXING, IBO TITLE FIGHT—CHRIS EUBANK JNR. V ARTHUR ABRAHAM—6.30PM—ITV BOX OFFICE HD

SUNDAY 16/07

1) CRICKET, TEST MATCH—ENGLAND V SOUTH AFRICA—11AM—SKY SPORTS 2HD 2) TENNIS, GRAND SLAM—WIMBLEDON—11AM—BBC TWO HD
3) FORMULA 1—BRITISH GRAND PRIX—12PM—SKY SPORTS F1 HD & CHANNEL 4HD 4) CYCLING, UCI WORLD TOUR—TOUR DE FRANCE—12PM—EUROSPORT 1HD

5) HOCKEY, FIH WORLD LEAGUE—ENGLAND WOMENS V IRELAND WOMENS—1PM—BT SPORT 1HD
6) TENNIS, GRAND SLAM—WIMBLEDON—1PM—BBC ONE HD
7) GOLF, EUROPEAN PGA TOUR—SCOTTISH OPEN—3PM—SKY SPORTS 4HD
8) HOCKEY, FIH WORLD LEAGUE—SOUTH AFRICA WOMENS V USA WOMENS—3PM—BT SPORT 1HD
9) FOOTBALL, WOMENS EURO 2017—NETHERLANDS WOMENS V NORWAY WOMENS—5PM—EUROSPORT 2HD 10) HOCKEY, FIH WORLD LEAGUE—ARGENTINA WOMENS V INDIA WOMENS—5PM—BT SPORT 1HD

11) FOOTBALL—STAR SIXES—6PM—SKY SPORTS 1HD
12) GOLF, US PGA TOUR—JOHN DEERE CLASSIC—6PM—SKY SPORTS MIX HD
13) UFC—UFC FIGHT NIGHT—6PM—BT SPORT 2HD
14) ATHLETICS—IPC WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS—7.PM—CHANNEL 4HD
15) FOOTBALL, WOMENS EURO 2017—DENMARK WOMENS V BELGIUM WOMENS—7.45PM—EUROSPORT 2HD 16) GOLF, LADIES PGA TOUR—US WOMENS OPEN—8PM—SKY SPORTS 4HD