Lighthouse Live Sport July week 1

separator

TUESDAY 04/07

1) CYCLING, UCI WORLD TOUR—TOUR DE FRANCE—11AM—EUROSPORT 1HD
2) TENNIS, GRAND SLAM—WIMBLEDON—11.30AM—BBC TWO HD
3) SNOOKER, WORLD CUP—12.30PM—EUROSPORT 2HD
4) BASEBALL, MAJOR LEAGUE—WASHINGTON NATIONALS V NEW YORK METS—4PM—BT SPORT ESPN HD 5) BASEBALL, MAJOR LEAGUE—PHILADELPHIA PHILLIES V PITTSBURGH PIRATES—9PM—BT SPORT ESPN HD

WEDNESDAY 05/07

1) CRICKET, WOMEN’S WORLD CUP—SRI LANKA WOMENS V INDIA WOMENS—10.30AM—SKY SPORTS 2HD
2) CRICKET, WOMEN’S WORLD CUP—ENGLAND WOMENS V SOUTH AFRICA WOMENS—10.30AM—SKY SPORTS 1HD
3) TENNIS, GRAND SLAM—WIMBLEDON—11.30AM—BBC ONE HD
4) CYCLING, UCI WOLRD TOUR—TOUR DE FRANCE—12PM—EUROSPORT 1HD
5) SNOOKER, WOLRD CUP—12.30PM—EUROSPORT 2HD
6) TENNIS, GRAND SLAM—WIMBLEDON—1PM—BBC TWO HD
7) FOOTBALL, UEFA U19S EURO CHAMPIONSHIPS—GEORGIA U19S V SWEDEN U19S—2.30PM—EUROSPORT 2HD
8) FOOTBALL, UEFA U19S EURO CHAMPIONSHIPS—CZECH REPUBLIC U19S V PORTUGAL U19S—2.30PM—EUROSPORT 1HD
9) BASEBALL, MAJOR LEAGUE—NEW YORK YANKEES V TORONTO BLUE JAYS—6PM—BT SPORT ESPN HD

THURSDAY 06/07

1) GOLF, EUROPEAN PGA TOUR—IRISH OPEN—10AM—SKY SPORTS 4HD
2) CRICKET, TEST MATCH—ENGLAND V SOUTH AFRICA—11AM—SKY SPORTS 2HD
3) CYCLING, UCI WORLD TOUR—TOUR DE FRANCE—11AM—EUROSPORT 1HD
4) TENNIS, GRAND SLAM—WIMBLEDON—11.30AM—BBC TWO HD
5) SNOOKER, WORLD CUP—12.30PM—EUROSPORT 2HD
6) TENNIS, GRAND SLAM—WIMBLEDON—1.45PM—BBC ONE HD
7) CRICKET, ONE DAY INTERNATIONAL—WEST INDIES V INDIA—3PM—SKY SPORTS 3HD
8) FOOTBALL, UEFA U19S EURO CHAMPIONSHIPS—GERMANY U19S V BULGARIA U19S—5PM—EUROSPORT 1HD 9) BASEBALL, MAJOR LEAGUE—DETROIT TIGERS V SAN FRANCISCO GIANTS—6PM—BT SPORT ESPN HD
10) GOLF, US PGA TOUR—THE GREENBRIER CLASSIC—8PM—SKY SPORTS 4HD
11) RUGBY LEAGUE—SUPER LEAGUE—WAKEFIELD TRINITY V CASTLEFORD TIGERS—8PM—SKY SPORTS 1HD

FRIDAY 07/07

1) GOLF, EUROPEAN PGA TOUR—IRISH OPEN—10AM—SKY SPORTS 4HD
2) CRICKET, TEST MATCH—ENGLAND V SOUTH AFRICA—11AM—SKY SPORTS 2HD
3) CYCLING, UCI WORLD TOUR—TOUR DE FRANCE—11AM—EUROSPORT 1HD
4) TENNIS, GRAND SLAM—WIMBLEDON—11.30AM—BBC TWO HD
5) RUGBY UNION, SUPER 15—WESTERN FORCE V REBELS—12.55PM—SKY SPORTS 1HD 6) FORMULA ONE—AUSTRIAN GRAND PRIX PRACTICE—1PM—SKY SPORTS F1 HD
7) TENNIS, GRAND SLAM—WIMBLEDON—1.45PM—BBC ONE HD
8) CRICKET, T20 BLAST LEAGUE—ESSEX V SURREY—7PM—SKY SPORTS 2HD
9) GOLF, US PGA TOUR—THE GREENBRIER CLASSIC—8PM—SKY SPORTS 4HD

SATURDAY 08/07

1) CRICKET, TEST MATCH—ENGLAND V SOUTH AFRICA—11AM—SKY SPORTS 2HD 2) CYCLING, UCI WORLD TOUR—TOUR DE FRANCE—11AM—EUROSPORT 1HD
3) GOLF, EUROPEAN PGA TOUR—IRISH OPEN—12PM—SKY SPORTS 4HD
4) SNOOKER, WORLD CUP—12.30PM—EUROSPORT 2HD

5) FORMULA 1, AUSTRIAN GRAND PRIX QUALIFYING—1PM—SKY SPORTS F1 HD
6) HORSE RACING, LIVE FROM SANDOWN & HAYDOCK PARK—1.30PM—ITV HD
7) RUGBY LEAGUE—SUPER LEAGUE—CATALANS DRAGONS V WIGAN WARRIORS—5PM—SKY SPORTS 1HD

8) FOOTBALL, UEFA U19S EURO CHAMPIONSHIPS—SWEDEN U19S V PORTUGAL U19S—5PM—EUROSPORT 1HD 9) GOLF, US PGA TOUR—THE GREENBRIER CLASSIC—5.30PM—SKY SPORTS 4HD
10) BASEBALL, MAJOR LEAGUE—TORONTO BLUE JAYS V HOUSTON ASTROS—6PM—BT SPORT ESPN HD
11) CRICKET, T20 BLAST LEAGUE—BIRMINGHAM BEARS V NOTTINGHAMSHIRE—7PM—SKY SPORTS 2HD

12) BOXING, WBC TITLE FIGHTS—BURANYI V YARDE—7PM—BT SPORT 1HD
13) BOXING, IBF TITLE FIGHTS—JOSH TAYLOR V OHARA DAVIES—10PM—CHANNEL 5HD

SUNDAY 09/07

1) CRICKET, WOMEN’S WORLD CUP—ENGLAND WOMENS V AUSTRALIA WOMENS—10.30AM—SKY SPORTS 3HD 2) CRICKET, TEST MATCH—ENGLAND V SOUTH AFRICA—11AM—SKY SPORTS 2HD
3) FORMULA ONE, AUSTRIAN GRAND PRXI—12PM—SKY SPORTS F1 HD
4) GOLF, EUROPEAN PGA TOUR—IRISH OPEN—12PM—SKY SPORTS 4HD

5) SNOOKER, WORLD CUP—12.30PM—EUROSPORT 2HD
6) TWENTY20 INTERNATIONAL—WEST INDIES V INDIA—4.30PM—SKY SPORTS 5HD
7) FOOTBALL, UEFA U19S EURO CHAMPIONSHIPS—GERMANY U19S V ENGLAND U 19S—5PM—EUROSPORT 1HD 8) GOLF, US PGA TOUR—THE GREENBRIER CLASSIC—5.30PM—SKY SPORTS 4HD
9) BASEBALL, MAJOR LEAGUE—NEW YORK YANKEES V MILWAUKEE BREWERS—6PM—BT SPORT ESPN HD
10) FOOTBALL, SERIE A CAMPEONATO—CRUZEIRO V PALMEIRAS—8PM—BT SPORT 1HD